Chiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments [Nigeria] 2020

Chiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments [Nigeria] 2020

Subscribe to my newsletter and never miss my upcoming articles

Chiefs of State and Cabinet Members of Foreign Governments [Nigeria] 2020

  • Pres.  :  Muhammadu BUHARI , Gen. (Ret.)
  • Vice Pres.  :  Oluyemi "Yemi" OSINBAJO
  • Min. of Agriculture  :  Mohammed Sabo NANONO
  • Min. of Aviation  :  Hadi SIRIKA
  • Min. of Communications  :  Ali Isa PANTAMI , Dr.
  • Min. of Defense  :  Bashir MAGASHI , Maj. Gen. (Ret.)
  • Min. of Education  :  Adamu ADAMU
  • Min. of Environment  :  Mohammad MAHMOUD , Dr.
  • Min. of the Fed. Capital Territory  :  Mohammed Musa BELLO
  • Min. of Finance, Budget, and National Planning  :  Zainab Shamsuna AHMED
  • Min. of Foreign Affairs  :  Geoffrey ONYEAMA
  • Min. of Health  :  Osagie EHANIRE , Dr.
  • Min. of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management, & Social Development  :  Sadiya Umar FARUK
  • Min. of Industry, Trade, & Investment  :  Otunba Adeniyi ADEBAYO
  • Min. of Information & Culture  :  Lai MOHAMMED
  • Min. of Interior  :  Rauf AREGBESOLA
  • Min. of Justice  :  Abubakar MALAMI
  • Min. of Labor & Employment Labor  :  Chris NGIGE
  • Min. of Mines & Steel Development  :  Olamilekan ADEGBITE
  • Min. for the Niger Delta  :  Godswill Obot AKPABIO
  • Min. of Police Affairs  :  Mohammed Maigari DANGYADI
  • Min. of Power  :  Sale MAMMAN
  • Min. of Science & Technology  :  Ogbonnaya ONU
  • Min. of Special Duties  :  George AKUME
  • Min. of Transportation  :  Rotimi AMAECHI
  • Min. of Water Resources  :  Suleiman ADAMU
  • Min. of Women Affairs  :  Dame Pauline TALLEN
  • Min. of Works & Housing  :  Babatunde Raji FASHOLA
  • Min. of Youth & Sports  :  Sunday DARE
  • State Min. of Agriculture  :  Mustapha Baba SHEHURI
  • State Min. of Budget & National Planning  :  Clement Ikanade AGBA
  • State Min. of Education  :  Emeka NWAJUBA
  • State Min. of the Environment  :  Sharon IKEAZOR
  • State Min. of the Fed. Capital Territory  :  Ramatu Tijani ALIYU
  • State Min. of Foreign Affairs  :  Zubairu DADA
  • State Min. of Health  :  Adeleke MAMORA
  • State Min. of Industry, Trade, & Investment  :  Maryam KATAGUM
  • State Min. of Labor  :  Omotayo ALASUADURA
  • State Min. of Mines & Steel Development  :  Uchechukwu OGAH , Dr.
  • State Min. of Niger Delta  :  Festus KEYAMO
  • State Min. of Petroleum  :  Timipre SILVA
  • State Min. of Power  :  Godwin JEDI-AGBA
  • State Min. of Science and Technology  :  Mohammed A. ABDULLAHI
  • State Min. of Transportation  :  Gbemisola SARAKI
  • State Min. of Works & Housing  :  Abubakar D. ALIYU
  • Honorable Attorney Gen. of the Federation  :  Abubakar MALAMI
  • Governor, Central Bank of Nigeria  :  Godwin EMEFIELE
  • Ambassador to the US  :  Sylvanus Adiewere NSOFOR
  • Permanent Representative to the UN, New York  :  Tijjani Muhammad Bande
 
Share this
Proudly part of